TART Highway 267 – TART

Operated by TART, the Highway 267 Route travels between Crystal Bay and Truckee with additional stops near Northstar Village and the Truckee Airport.

Fares

Mainline, HWY 89, and HWY 267 Fares

 TART Regional Route FaresFree to all Passengers

allAlerts

Face Coverings are Required on Buses

Starting July 13, 2020
Face Coverings are Required on Buses

Reduced Service

Starting November 23, 2020
Reduced service for the Westshore Night Route route please call for current schedule changes. The last run for this route is 7:00 PM departure from Tahoma to Tahoe City Transit Center.
TART Highway 267 map

Timetables for TART Highway 267

Daily Service
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
Hyatt at Incline Village
Tahoe Biltmore (Crystal Bay)7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM6:00 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM
Hwy 28 and Coon Street7:03 AM8:03 AM9:03 AM10:03 AM12:03 PM1:03 PM2:03 PM3:03 PM4:03 PM5:03 PM6:03 PM7:03 PM8:03 PM
Hwy 28 and Secline Street7:07 AM8:07 AM9:07 AM10:07 AM12:07 PM1:07 PM2:07 PM3:07 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM6:05 PM7:05 PM8:05 PM
N Shore Boulevard and Stewart Way7:12 AM8:12 AM9:12 AM10:12 AM12:12 PM1:12 PM2:12 PM3:12 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM6:10 PM7:10 PM8:10 PM
Sawmill Heights7:19 AM8:19 AM9:19 AM10:19 AM12:19 PM1:19 PM2:19 PM3:19 PM4:19 PM5:19 PM6:20 PM7:20 PM8:20 PM
Village at Northstar7:25 AM8:25 AM9:25 AM10:25 AM12:25 PM1:25 PM2:25 PM3:25 PM4:25 PM5:25 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM
Truckee Tahoe Airport7:41 AM8:41 AM9:41 AM10:41 AM12:41 PM1:41 PM2:41 PM3:41 PM4:41 PM5:41 PM
Hampton Inn7:43 AM8:43 AM9:43 AM10:43 AM12:43 PM1:43 PM2:43 PM3:43 PM4:43 PM5:43 PM
Best Western Truckee Tahoe Inn7:46 AM8:46 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM3:46 PM4:46 PM5:46 PM
Truckee Depot7:50 AM8:50 AM9:50 AM10:50 AM12:50 PM1:50 PM2:50 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:50 PM
— = No service at this stop
• = Vehicle will serve stop between adjacent timed stops
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
Truckee Depot7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM
Best Western Truckee Tahoe Inn7:04 AM8:04 AM9:04 AM10:04 AM12:04 PM1:04 PM2:04 PM3:04 PM4:04 PM5:04 PM
Hampton Inn7:07 AM8:07 AM9:07 AM10:07 AM12:07 PM1:07 PM2:07 PM3:07 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM
Truckee Tahoe Airport7:09 AM8:09 AM9:09 AM10:09 AM12:09 PM1:09 PM2:09 PM3:09 PM4:09 PM5:09 PM
Village at Northstar7:21 AM8:21 AM9:21 AM10:21 AM12:21 PM1:21 PM2:21 PM3:21 PM4:21 PM5:21 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM
Sawmill Heights7:27 AM8:27 AM9:27 AM10:27 AM12:27 PM1:27 PM2:27 PM3:27 PM4:27 PM5:27 PM6:40 PM7:40 PM
N Shore Boulevard and Stewart Way7:35 AM8:35 AM9:35 AM10:35 AM12:35 PM1:35 PM2:35 PM3:35 PM4:35 PM5:35 PM6:50 PM7:50 PM
Hwy 28 at Secline Street7:43 AM8:43 AM9:43 AM10:43 AM12:43 PM1:43 PM2:43 PM3:43 PM4:43 PM5:43 PM6:55 PM7:55 PM
Hwy 28 and Coon Street7:46 AM8:46 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM3:46 PM4:46 PM5:46 PM6:56 PM7:56 PM
Crystal Bay Club7:50 AM8:50 AM9:50 AM10:50 AM12:50 PM1:50 PM2:50 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:50 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM
— = No service at this stop