Service Alert: TART Winter Services Begin December 14th. Park & Ride the BUS this Winter!

Operated by TART, the Highway 267 Route travels between Crystal Bay and Truckee with additional stops near Northstar Village and the Truckee Airport.

Fares

Mainline, HWY 89, and HWY 267 Fares

 AdultReduced Fare*
Youth/Senior/Disabled
Senior = 60 years and older.
Youth = 6-12 years.
Children 5 and under ride free with a paying adult.
Medicare card holders eligible for half fare.
A 14 Day Pass is good for unlimited rides for 14 days from the date of first use.
A 30 Day Pass is good for unlimited rides for 30 days from the date of first use.
Youth Summer Pass - 18 and younger $10 with unlimited rides June 1 - August 31
One Way (Cash Fare)$1.75$0.85
ADA Taxi Program$3.50$3.50
Day Pass (24 hour)$3.50$1.75
10 Ride Pass$14.00$7.00
14-Day Pass$30.00$15.00
30-Day Pass$53.00$26.50
TART Highway 267 map

Timetables for TART Highway 267

Daily Service
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
— = No service at this stop
• = Vehicle will serve stop between adjacent timed stops
Hyatt at Incline Village
Tahoe Biltmore (Crystal Bay)7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM6:00 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM
Hwy 89 and Coon Street7:03 AM8:03 AM9:03 AM10:03 AM11:03 AM12:03 PM1:03 PM2:03 PM3:03 PM4:03 PM5:03 PM6:03 PM7:03 PM8:03 PM9:03 PM
Hwy 28 and Secline Street7:07 AM8:07 AM9:07 AM10:07 AM11:07 AM12:07 PM1:07 PM2:07 PM3:07 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM6:05 PM7:05 PM8:05 PM9:05 PM
N Shore Boulevard and Stewart Way7:12 AM8:12 AM9:12 AM10:12 AM11:12 AM12:12 PM1:12 PM2:12 PM3:12 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM6:10 PM7:10 PM8:10 PM9:10 PM
Sawmill Heights7:19 AM8:19 AM9:19 AM10:19 AM11:19 AM12:19 PM1:19 PM2:19 PM3:19 PM4:19 PM5:19 PM6:20 PM7:20 PM8:20 PM9:20 PM
Village at Northstar7:25 AM8:25 AM9:25 AM10:25 AM11:25 AM12:25 PM1:25 PM2:25 PM3:25 PM4:25 PM5:25 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM9:30 PM
Truckee Tahoe Airport7:41 AM8:41 AM9:41 AM10:41 AM11:41 AM12:41 PM1:41 PM2:41 PM3:41 PM4:41 PM5:41 PM
Hampton Inn7:43 AM8:43 AM9:43 AM10:43 AM11:43 AM12:43 PM1:43 PM2:43 PM3:43 PM4:43 PM5:43 PM
Best Western Truckee Tahoe Inn7:46 AM8:46 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM11:46 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM3:46 PM4:46 PM5:46 PM
Truckee Depot7:50 AM8:50 AM9:50 AM10:50 AM11:50 AM12:50 PM1:50 PM2:50 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:50 PM
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
— = No service at this stop
Truckee Depot7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM
Best Western Truckee Tahoe Inn7:04 AM8:04 AM9:04 AM10:04 AM11:04 AM12:04 PM1:04 PM2:04 PM3:04 PM4:04 PM5:04 PM
Hampton Inn7:07 AM8:07 AM9:07 AM10:07 AM11:07 AM12:07 PM1:07 PM2:07 PM3:07 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM
Truckee Tahoe Airport7:09 AM8:09 AM9:09 AM10:09 AM11:09 AM12:09 PM1:09 PM2:09 PM3:09 PM4:09 PM5:09 PM
Village at Northstar7:21 AM8:21 AM9:21 AM10:21 AM11:21 AM12:21 PM1:21 PM2:21 PM3:21 PM4:21 PM5:21 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM
Sawmill Heights7:27 AM8:27 AM9:27 AM10:27 AM11:27 AM12:27 PM1:27 PM2:27 PM3:27 PM4:27 PM5:27 PM6:40 PM7:40 PM8:40 PM
N Shore Boulevard and Stewart Way7:35 AM8:35 AM9:35 AM10:35 AM11:35 AM12:35 PM1:35 PM2:35 PM3:35 PM4:35 PM5:35 PM6:50 PM7:50 PM8:50 PM
Hwy 28 at Secline Street7:43 AM8:43 AM9:43 AM10:43 AM11:43 AM12:43 PM1:43 PM2:43 PM3:43 PM4:43 PM5:43 PM6:55 PM7:55 PM8:55 PM
Hwy 89 and Coon Street7:46 AM8:46 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM11:46 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM3:46 PM4:46 PM5:46 PM6:56 PM7:56 PM8:56 PM
Crystal Bay Club7:50 AM8:50 AM9:50 AM10:50 AM11:50 AM12:50 PM1:50 PM2:50 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:50 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM