Service Alert: TART is Now FREE to the Rider & New this Winter will offer Truckee Night Service! *TART’S Hwy. 267, Hwy. 89, and Mainline will Operate Hourly Service until Further Notice

Operated by TART, the Highway 267 Route travels between Crystal Bay and Truckee with additional stops near Northstar Village and the Truckee Airport.

Fares

Mainline, HWY 89, and HWY 267 Fares

 TART Regional Route FaresFree to all Passengers
TART Highway 267 map

Timetables for TART Highway 267

Daily Service
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
— = No service at this stop
• = Vehicle will serve stop between adjacent timed stops
Hyatt at Incline Village5:42 AM
Tahoe Biltmore (Crystal Bay)6:00 AM7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM10:00 PM11:00 PM12:00 AM
Hwy 28 and Coon Street6:03 AM7:03 AM8:03 AM9:03 AM10:03 AM11:03 AM12:03 PM1:03 PM2:03 PM3:03 PM4:03 PM5:03 PM7:03 PM8:03 PM9:03 PM10:03 PM11:03 PM12:03 AM
Hwy 28 and Secline Street6:07 AM7:07 AM8:07 AM9:07 AM10:07 AM11:07 AM12:07 PM1:07 PM2:07 PM3:07 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM7:05 PM8:05 PM9:05 PM10:05 PM11:05 PM12:05 AM
N Shore Boulevard and Stewart Way6:12 AM7:12 AM8:12 AM9:12 AM10:12 AM11:12 AM12:12 PM1:12 PM2:12 PM3:12 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM7:10 PM8:10 PM9:10 PM10:10 PM11:10 PM12:10 AM
Sawmill Heights6:19 AM7:19 AM8:19 AM9:19 AM10:19 AM11:19 AM12:19 PM1:19 PM2:19 PM3:19 PM4:19 PM5:19 PM7:20 PM8:20 PM9:20 PM10:20 PM11:20 PM12:20 AM
Village at Northstar6:25 AM7:25 AM8:25 AM9:25 AM10:25 AM11:25 AM12:25 PM1:25 PM2:25 PM3:25 PM4:25 PM5:25 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM9:30 PM10:30 PM11:30 PM12:30 AM
Truckee Tahoe Airport6:41 AM7:41 AM8:41 AM9:41 AM10:41 AM11:41 AM12:41 PM1:41 PM2:41 PM3:41 PM4:41 PM5:41 PM
Hampton Inn6:43 AM7:43 AM8:43 AM9:43 AM10:43 AM11:43 AM12:43 PM1:43 PM2:43 PM3:43 PM4:43 PM5:43 PM
Best Western Truckee Tahoe Inn6:46 AM7:46 AM8:46 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM11:46 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM3:46 PM4:46 PM5:46 PM
Truckee Depot6:50 AM7:50 AM8:50 AM9:50 AM10:50 AM11:50 AM12:50 PM1:50 PM2:50 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:50 PM
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
— = No service at this stop
Truckee Depot7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM
Best Western Truckee Tahoe Inn7:04 AM8:04 AM9:04 AM10:04 AM11:04 AM12:04 PM1:04 PM2:04 PM3:04 PM4:04 PM5:04 PM
Hampton Inn7:07 AM8:07 AM9:07 AM10:07 AM11:07 AM12:07 PM1:07 PM2:07 PM3:07 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM
Truckee Tahoe Airport7:09 AM8:09 AM9:09 AM10:09 AM11:09 AM12:09 PM1:09 PM2:09 PM3:09 PM4:09 PM5:09 PM
Village at Northstar7:21 AM8:21 AM9:21 AM10:21 AM11:21 AM12:21 PM1:21 PM2:21 PM3:21 PM4:21 PM4:55 PM5:21 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM9:30 PM10:30 PM11:30 PM
Sawmill Heights7:27 AM8:27 AM9:27 AM10:27 AM11:27 AM12:27 PM1:27 PM2:27 PM3:27 PM4:27 PM5:01 PM5:27 PM6:40 PM7:40 PM8:40 PM9:40 PM10:40 PM11:40 PM
N Shore Boulevard and Stewart Way7:35 AM8:35 AM9:35 AM10:35 AM11:35 AM12:35 PM1:35 PM2:35 PM3:35 PM4:35 PM5:05 PM5:35 PM6:50 PM7:50 PM8:50 PM9:50 PM10:50 PM11:50 PM
Hwy 28 at Secline Street7:43 AM8:43 AM9:43 AM10:43 AM11:43 AM12:43 PM1:43 PM2:43 PM3:43 PM4:43 PM5:13 PM5:43 PM6:55 PM7:55 PM8:55 PM9:55 PM10:55 PM11:55 PM
Hwy 28 and Coon Street7:46 AM8:46 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM11:46 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM3:46 PM4:46 PM5:16 PM5:46 PM6:56 PM7:56 PM8:56 PM9:56 PM10:56 PM11:56 PM
Crystal Bay Club7:50 AM8:50 AM9:50 AM10:50 AM11:50 AM12:50 PM1:50 PM2:50 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:20 PM5:50 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM10:00 PM11:00 PM12:00 AM