Mainline AM/PM Southbound Daily – TART

Service Alert:

  • Summer TART Service has begun.  View Schedule here.
  • Face Covering Update: Until September 13, 2021. Masks will continue to be required on all TART buses and are available on board of vehicles for those that need them.
  • TART Connect is Now Available.

 

Mainline AM/PM Southbound Daily

Mainline AM/PM | Mon-Sun
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12 Run #13 Run #14 Run #15 Run #16 Run #17
Tunnel Creek Bonanza (Depart)
314
7:33am 8:33am 9:33am 10:33am 11:33am 12:33pm 1:33pm 2:33pm 3:33pm 4:33pm
Southwood at Bowl Incline
310
7:38am 8:38am 9:38am 10:38am 11:38am 12:38pm 1:38pm 2:38pm 3:38pm 4:38pm
Village Blvd at Juanita Rd
311
7:38am 8:38am 9:38am 10:38am 11:38am 12:38pm 1:38pm 2:38pm 3:38pm 4:38pm
Lakeshore Dr at Country Club Dr (Hyatt) – Depart
313
6:42am 7:42am 8:42am 9:42am 10:42am 11:42am 12:42pm 1:42pm 2:42pm 3:42pm 4:42pm 5:42pm 6:12pm 7:12pm
Hwy 28 at Country Club By Fairway
317
6:46am 7:46am 8:46am 9:46am 10:46am 11:46am 12:46pm 1:46pm 2:46pm 3:46pm 4:46pm 5:46pm 6:16pm 7:16pm
Hwy 28 at Raley’s Shopping Center
319
6:47am 7:47am 8:47am 9:47am 10:47am 11:47am 12:47pm 1:47pm 2:47pm 3:47pm 4:47pm 5:47pm 6:17pm 7:17pm
Hwy 28 at Stateline Rd (Shelter) – Arrive
1760
7:00am 7:55am 8:55am 9:55am 10:55am 11:55am 12:55pm 1:55pm 2:55pm 3:55pm 4:55pm 5:55pm 6:25pm 7:25pm
Hwy 28 at Stateline Rd (Shelter) – Depart
327
6:00am 7:00am 8:00am 9:00am 10:00am 11:00am 12:00pm 1:00pm 2:00pm 3:00pm 4:00pm 5:00pm 6:00pm 6:25pm
Hwy 28 at Fox St
230
6:03am 7:03am 8:03am 9:03am 10:03am 11:03am 12:03pm 1:03pm 2:03pm 3:03pm 4:03pm 5:03pm 6:03pm 6:27pm
Hwy 28 at Pino Grande Ave (Shelter)
236
6:09am 7:09am 8:09am 9:09am 10:09am 11:09am 12:09pm 1:09pm 2:09pm 3:09pm 4:09pm 5:09pm 6:09pm 6:39pm
Hwy 28 at Sahara Dr
242
6:13am 7:13am 8:13am 9:13am 10:13am 11:13am 12:13pm 1:13pm 2:13pm 3:13pm 4:13pm 5:13pm 6:13pm 6:43pm
Hwy 28 at Ridgewood Rd
246
6:15am 7:15am 8:15am 9:15am 10:15am 11:15am 12:15pm 1:15pm 2:15pm 3:15pm 4:15pm 5:15pm 6:15pm 6:45pm
Hwy 28 at Burton Creek
252
6:23am 7:23am 8:23am 9:23am 10:23am 11:23am 12:23pm 1:23pm 2:23pm 3:23pm 4:23pm 5:23pm 6:23pm 6:53pm
Hwy 28 at Tahoe City WYE
258
6:28am 7:28am 8:28am 9:28am 10:28am 11:28am 12:28pm 1:28pm 2:28pm 3:28pm 4:28pm 5:28pm 6:28pm 6:58pm
Tahoe City Transit Center – Arrive
1692
6:30am 6:30am 7:30am 8:30am 9:30am 10:30am 11:30am 12:30pm 1:30pm 2:30pm 3:30pm 4:30pm 5:30pm 6:30pm 7:00pm
Tahoe City Transit Center – Depart
100
6:32am 7:32am 8:32am 9:32am 10:32am 11:32am 12:32pm 1:32pm 2:32pm 3:32pm 4:32pm 5:32pm
Granlibakken Resort
145
Hwy 89 at Pine Ave
105
6:37am 7:37am 8:37am 9:37am 10:37am 11:37am 12:37pm 1:37pm 2:37pm 3:37pm 4:37pm 5:37pm
Hwy 89 at Grand Ave
112
6:42am 7:42am 8:42am 9:42am 10:42am 11:42am 12:42pm 1:42pm 2:42pm 3:42pm 4:42pm 5:42pm
Hwy 89 at Homewood Ski Area
114
6:45am 7:45am 8:45am 9:45am 10:45am 11:45am 12:45pm 1:45pm 2:45pm 3:45pm 4:45pm 5:45pm
Sugar Pine Point State Park
2091
Hwy 89 at Pine St (Tahoma Post Office)
122
Hwy 89 Tahoe Ski Bowl Way
116
Hwy 89 Across from Tahoma Market and Deli
121