Service Alert: TART Winter Services Begin December 14th. Park & Ride the BUS this Winter!

The Mainline Route, operated by TART, travels the western shore of Lake Tahoe from Tahoma to the north shore at Incline Village.

Fares

Mainline, HWY 89, and HWY 267 Fares

 AdultReduced Fare*
Youth/Senior/Disabled
Senior = 60 years and older.
Youth = 6-12 years.
Children 5 and under ride free with a paying adult.
Medicare card holders eligible for half fare.
A 14 Day Pass is good for unlimited rides for 14 days from the date of first use.
A 30 Day Pass is good for unlimited rides for 30 days from the date of first use.
Youth Summer Pass - 18 and younger $10 with unlimited rides June 1 - August 31
One Way (Cash Fare)$1.75$0.85
ADA Taxi Program$3.50$3.50
Day Pass (24 hour)$3.50$1.75
10 Ride Pass$14.00$7.00
14-Day Pass$30.00$15.00
30-Day Pass$53.00$26.50
TART Mainline map

Timetables for TART Mainline

Daily Service
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
— = No service at this stop
Sugar Pine Point State Park7:10 AM8:10 AM9:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:10 PM5:10 PM6:10 PM
Tahoma Post Office / Lodge7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM
Tahoma and PDQ Markets7:12 AM8:12 AM9:12 AM10:12 AM11:12 AM12:12 PM1:12 PM2:12 PM3:12 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM6:12 PM7:01 PM8:01 PM9:01 PM
Hwy 89 at Tahoe Ski Bowl Way7:14 AM8:14 AM9:14 AM10:14 AM11:14 AM12:14 PM1:14 PM2:14 PM3:14 PM4:14 PM5:14 PM6:14 PM7:08 PM8:08 PM9:08 PM
Homewood Mountain Resort7:10 PM8:10 PM9:10 PM
Hwy 89 and Grand Avenue7:16 AM8:16 AM9:16 AM10:16 AM11:16 AM12:16 PM1:16 PM2:16 PM3:16 PM4:16 PM5:16 PM6:16 PM7:12 PM8:12 PM9:12 PM
Hwy 89 and Sunnyside Lane7:21 AM8:21 AM9:21 AM10:21 AM11:21 AM12:21 PM1:21 PM2:21 PM3:21 PM4:21 PM5:21 PM6:21 PM7:14 PM8:14 PM9:14 PM
Sunnyside Resort7:15 PM8:15 PM9:15 PM
Granlibakken Resort
7:20 PM8:20 PM9:20 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center (Arrive)7:27 AM8:27 AM9:27 AM10:27 AM11:27 AM12:27 PM1:27 PM2:27 PM3:27 PM4:27 PM5:27 PM6:27 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM9:30 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center (Depart)6:01 AM6:31 AM7:31 AM8:01 AM8:31 AM9:01 AM9:31 AM10:01 AM10:31 AM11:01 AM11:31 AM12:01 PM12:31 PM1:01 PM1:31 PM2:01 PM2:31 PM3:01 PM3:31 PM4:01 PM4:31 PM5:01 PM5:31 PM6:01 PM6:31 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM
Tahoe City "Y"6:03 AM6:33 AM7:33 AM8:03 AM8:33 AM9:03 AM9:33 AM10:03 AM10:33 AM11:03 AM11:33 AM12:03 PM12:33 PM1:03 PM1:33 PM2:03 PM2:33 PM3:03 PM3:33 PM4:03 PM4:33 PM5:03 PM5:33 PM6:03 PM6:33 PM7:33 PM8:33 PM
Tahoe City Inn7:35 PM8:35 PM
HW 28 after Old Mill Road6:09 AM6:39 AM7:39 AM8:09 AM8:39 AM9:09 AM9:39 AM10:09 AM10:39 AM11:09 AM11:39 AM12:09 PM12:39 PM1:09 PM1:39 PM2:09 PM2:39 PM3:09 PM3:39 PM4:09 PM4:39 PM5:09 PM5:39 PM6:09 PM6:39 PM7:40 PM8:40 PM
Hwy 28 and Dollar Drive6:11 AM6:41 AM7:41 AM8:11 AM8:41 AM9:11 AM9:41 AM10:11 AM10:41 AM11:11 AM11:41 AM12:11 PM12:41 PM1:11 PM1:41 PM2:11 PM2:41 PM3:11 PM3:41 PM4:11 PM4:41 PM5:11 PM5:41 PM6:11 PM6:41 PM7:42 PM8:42 PM
Hwy 28 and Lardin Way6:12 AM6:42 AM7:42 AM8:12 AM8:42 AM9:12 AM9:42 AM10:12 AM10:42 AM11:12 AM11:42 AM12:12 PM12:42 PM1:12 PM1:42 PM2:12 PM2:42 PM3:12 PM3:42 PM4:12 PM4:42 PM5:12 PM5:42 PM6:12 PM6:42 PM7:45 PM8:45 PM
Carnelian Bay6:14 AM6:44 AM7:44 AM8:14 AM8:44 AM9:14 AM9:44 AM10:14 AM10:44 AM11:14 AM11:44 AM12:14 PM12:44 PM1:14 PM1:44 PM2:14 PM2:44 PM3:14 PM3:44 PM4:14 PM4:44 PM5:14 PM5:44 PM6:14 PM6:44 PM7:48 PM8:48 PM
Hwy 28 and Stag Drive6:16 AM6:46 AM7:46 AM8:16 AM8:46 AM9:16 AM9:46 AM10:16 AM10:46 AM11:16 AM11:46 AM12:16 PM12:46 PM1:16 PM1:46 PM2:16 PM2:46 PM3:16 PM3:46 PM4:16 PM4:46 PM5:16 PM5:46 PM6:16 PM6:46 PM7:52 PM8:52 PM
Hwy 28 and Secline Street6:22 AM6:52 AM7:52 AM8:22 AM8:52 AM9:22 AM9:52 AM10:22 AM10:52 AM11:22 AM11:52 AM12:22 PM12:52 PM1:22 PM1:52 PM2:22 PM2:52 PM3:22 PM3:52 PM4:22 PM4:52 PM5:22 PM5:52 PM6:22 PM6:52 PM7:56 PM8:56 PM
Crystal Bay Club6:30 AM7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM
Hwy 28 and Martis Peak Road6:35 AM7:05 AM7:35 AM8:05 AM8:35 AM9:05 AM9:35 AM10:05 AM10:35 AM11:05 AM11:35 AM12:05 PM12:35 PM1:05 PM1:35 PM2:05 PM2:35 PM3:05 PM3:35 PM4:05 PM4:35 PM5:05 PM5:35 PM6:05 PM6:35 PM7:05 PM
Hwy 28 before Village Boulevard6:37 AM7:07 AM7:37 AM8:07 AM8:37 AM9:07 AM9:37 AM10:07 AM10:37 AM11:07 AM11:37 AM12:07 PM12:37 PM1:07 PM1:37 PM2:07 PM2:37 PM3:07 PM3:37 PM4:07 PM4:37 PM5:07 PM5:37 PM6:07 PM6:37 PM7:07 PM
Southwood Boulevard (Skate Park)6:38 AM7:08 AM7:38 AM8:08 AM8:38 AM9:08 AM9:38 AM10:08 AM10:38 AM11:08 AM11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM4:08 PM4:38 PM5:08 PM5:38 PM6:08 PM6:38 PM7:08 PM
Lakeshore Drive (Hyatt)6:42 AM7:12 AM7:42 AM8:12 AM8:42 AM9:12 AM9:42 AM10:12 AM10:42 AM11:12 AM11:42 AM12:12 PM12:42 PM1:12 PM1:42 PM2:12 PM2:42 PM3:12 PM3:42 PM4:12 PM4:42 PM5:12 PM5:42 PM6:12 PM6:42 PM7:12 PM
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
— = No service at this stop
Lakeshore Drive (Hyatt)6:42 AM7:12 AM7:42 AM8:12 AM8:42 AM9:12 AM9:42 AM10:12 AM10:42 AM11:12 AM11:42 AM12:12 PM12:42 PM1:12 PM1:42 PM2:12 PM2:42 PM3:12 PM3:42 PM4:12 PM4:42 PM5:12 PM5:42 PM6:12 PM7:12 PM
Incline Creek Office Park / Golf Course6:46 AM7:16 AM7:46 AM8:16 AM8:46 AM9:16 AM9:46 AM10:16 AM10:46 AM11:16 AM11:46 AM12:16 PM12:46 PM1:16 PM1:46 PM2:16 PM2:46 PM3:16 PM3:46 PM4:16 PM4:46 PM5:14 PM5:46 PM6:16 PM7:14 PM
Hwy 28 at Raley's6:47 AM7:17 AM7:47 AM8:17 AM8:47 AM9:17 AM9:47 AM10:17 AM10:47 AM11:17 AM11:47 AM12:17 PM12:47 PM1:17 PM1:47 PM2:17 PM2:47 PM3:17 PM3:47 PM4:17 PM4:47 PM5:15 PM5:47 PM6:17 PM7:15 PM
Tahoe Biltmore6:00 AM7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:25 PM7:25 PM
Hwy 28 and Fox Street (Brito's)6:03 AM7:03 AM8:03 AM8:33 AM9:03 AM9:33 AM10:03 AM10:33 AM11:03 AM11:33 AM12:03 PM12:33 PM1:03 PM1:33 PM2:03 PM2:33 PM3:03 PM3:33 PM4:03 PM4:33 PM5:03 PM5:33 PM6:03 PM6:27 PM
Hwy 28 and Pino Grande Avenue6:09 AM7:09 AM8:09 AM8:39 AM9:09 AM9:39 AM10:09 AM10:39 AM11:09 AM11:39 AM12:09 PM12:39 PM1:09 PM1:39 PM2:09 PM2:39 PM3:09 PM3:39 PM4:09 PM4:39 PM5:09 PM5:39 PM6:09 PM6:39 PM
Hwy 28 and Sahara Drive6:13 AM7:13 AM8:13 AM8:43 AM9:13 AM9:43 AM10:13 AM10:43 AM11:13 AM11:43 AM12:13 PM12:43 PM1:13 PM1:43 PM2:13 PM2:43 PM3:13 PM3:43 PM4:13 PM4:43 PM5:13 PM5:43 PM6:13 PM6:43 PM
Hwy 28 before Ridgewood Drive6:15 AM7:15 AM8:15 AM8:45 AM9:15 AM9:45 AM10:15 AM10:45 AM11:15 AM11:45 AM12:15 PM12:45 PM1:15 PM1:45 PM2:15 PM2:45 PM3:15 PM3:45 PM4:15 PM4:45 PM5:15 PM5:45 PM6:15 PM6:45 PM
Hwy 28 and Dollar Hill Drive6:20 AM7:20 AM8:20 AM8:50 AM9:20 AM9:50 AM10:20 AM10:50 AM11:20 AM11:50 AM12:20 PM12:50 PM1:20 PM1:50 PM2:20 PM2:50 PM3:20 PM3:50 PM4:20 PM4:50 PM5:20 PM5:50 PM6:20 PM6:50 PM
Hwy 28 before Burton Creek Drive6:23 AM7:23 AM8:23 AM8:53 AM9:23 AM9:53 AM10:23 AM10:53 AM11:23 AM11:53 AM12:23 PM12:53 PM1:23 PM1:53 PM2:23 PM2:53 PM3:23 PM3:53 PM4:23 PM4:53 PM5:23 PM5:53 PM6:23 PM6:53 PM
Tahoe City "Y"6:28 AM7:28 AM8:28 AM8:58 AM9:28 AM9:58 AM10:28 AM10:58 AM11:28 AM11:58 AM12:28 PM12:58 PM1:28 PM1:58 PM2:28 PM2:58 PM3:28 PM3:58 PM4:28 PM4:58 PM5:28 PM5:58 PM6:28 PM6:58 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center (Arrive)6:30 AM7:30 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM7:00 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center (Depart)6:32 AM7:32 AM8:32 AM9:32 AM10:32 AM11:32 AM12:32 PM1:32 PM2:32 PM3:32 PM4:32 PM5:32 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM
HW 89 before Pine Ave6:37 AM7:37 AM8:37 AM9:37 AM10:37 AM11:37 AM12:37 PM1:37 PM2:37 PM3:37 PM4:37 PM5:37 PM6:42 PM7:42 PM8:42 PM
HW 89 and Grand Avenue6:42 AM7:42 AM8:42 AM9:42 AM10:42 AM11:42 AM12:42 PM1:42 PM2:42 PM3:42 PM4:42 PM5:42 PM6:48 PM7:48 PM8:48 PM
HW 89 after Fern Street6:45 AM7:45 AM8:45 AM9:45 AM10:45 AM11:45 AM12:45 PM1:45 PM2:45 PM3:45 PM4:45 PM5:45 PM6:49 PM7:49 PM8:49 PM
Tahoma Post Office / Lodge6:48 AM7:48 AM8:48 AM9:49 AM10:48 AM11:48 AM12:48 PM1:48 PM2:48 PM3:48 PM4:48 PM5:48 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM
Sugar Pine Point State Park6:50 AM7:50 AM8:50 AM9:50 AM10:50 AM11:50 AM12:50 PM1:50 PM2:50 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:50 PM
Granlibakken Resort6:35 PM7:35 PM8:35 PM