Service Alert: TART Fall Service Schedules Begin September 4th

TART’s Highway 89 bus runs along the western shore of Lake Tahoe from Tahoe City to Truckee with additional stops in Squaw Valley. Early morning runs are extended, beginning at Crystal Bay.

Fares

Mainline, HWY 89, and HWY 267 Fares

 AdultReduced Fare*
Youth/Senior/Disabled
Senior = 60 years and older.
Youth = 6-12 years.
Children 5 and under ride free with a paying adult.
Medicare card holders eligible for half fare.
A 14 Day Pass is good for unlimited rides for 14 days from the date of first use.
A 30 Day Pass is good for unlimited rides for 30 days from the date of first use.
Youth Summer Pass - 18 and younger $10 with unlimited rides June 1 - August 31
One Way (Cash Fare)$1.75$0.85
ADA Taxi Program$3.50$3.50
Day Pass (24 hour)$3.50$1.75
10 Ride Pass$14.00$7.00
14-Day Pass$30.00$15.00
30-Day Pass$53.00$26.50
TART Highway 89 map

Timetables for TART Highway 89

Daily Service
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
— = No service at this stop
Tahoe Biltmore (Crystal Bay)6:00 AM7:00 AM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM
Hwy 28 and Fox Street6:03 AM7:03 AM7:03 PM8:03 PM9:03 PM
Hwy 28 and Dollar Hill Drive6:15 AM7:15 AM7:18 PM8:18 PM9:18 PM
Hwy 28 and Red Cedar Street (Boatworks Mall)7:25 PM8:25 PM9:25 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center6:30 AM7:30 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:30 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM9:30 PM
Squaw Valley Road and Hwy 89 (Bus Shelter)6:39 AM7:39 AM8:39 AM9:39 AM10:39 AM11:39 AM12:39 PM1:39 PM2:39 PM3:59 PM4:59 PM5:39 PM6:39 PM7:40 PM8:40 PM9:40 PM
Resort at Squaw Creek
7:47 PM8:47 PM9:47 PM
Squaw Valley Clock Tower (Arrive)6:44 AM7:44 AM8:44 AM9:44 AM10:44 AM11:44 AM12:44 PM1:44 PM2:44 PM4:04 PM5:04 PM5:44 PM6:44 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM10:00 PM
Squaw Valley Clock Tower (Depart)6:44 AM7:44 AM8:44 AM9:44 AM10:44 AM11:44 AM12:44 PM1:44 PM2:44 PM4:04 PM5:04 PM5:46 PM
Village at Squaw Valley - East6:46 AM7:46 AM8:46 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM11:46 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM4:06 PM5:06 PM5:50 PM
Squaw Valley Road and Hwy 89 (across from Bus Shelter)6:52 AM7:52 AM8:52 AM9:52 AM10:52 AM11:52 AM12:52 PM1:52 PM2:52 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM5:52 PM
Highway 89 and West River Street7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:20 PM5:20 PM
Bank of America (across from Safeway)7:02 AM8:02 AM9:02 AM10:02 AM11:02 AM12:02 PM1:02 PM2:02 PM3:02 PM4:22 PM5:22 PM
Tahoe Forest Hospital Cancer Center7:03 AM8:03 AM9:03 AM10:03 AM11:03 AM12:03 PM1:03 PM2:03 PM3:03 PM4:23 PM5:23 PM
Truckee Depot7:10 AM8:10 AM9:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
— = No service at this stop
Truckee Depot7:30 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM
Tahoe Forest Medical Offices7:32 AM8:32 AM9:32 AM10:32 AM11:32 AM12:32 PM1:32 PM2:32 PM3:32 PM4:32 PM5:32 PM
Gateway Center/Safeway Bus Shelter7:33 AM8:33 AM9:33 AM10:33 AM11:33 AM12:33 PM1:33 PM2:33 PM3:33 PM4:33 PM5:33 PM
Crossroads Center/Post Office7:34 AM8:34 AM9:34 AM10:34 AM11:34 AM12:34 PM1:34 PM2:34 PM3:34 PM4:34 PM5:34 PM
Hwy 89 and West River Street7:35 AM8:35 AM9:35 AM10:35 AM11:35 AM12:35 PM1:35 PM2:35 PM3:35 PM4:35 PM5:35 PM
Squaw Valley Road and Hwy 89 (Bus Shelter)7:47 AM8:47 AM9:47 AM10:47 AM11:47 AM12:47 PM1:47 PM2:47 PM3:47 PM4:47 PM5:47 PM
Squaw Valley Clock Tower7:52 AM8:52 AM9:52 AM10:52 AM11:52 AM12:52 PM1:52 PM2:52 PM4:05 PM5:05 PM6:05 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM
Village at Squaw Valley - East7:54 AM8:54 AM9:54 AM10:54 AM11:54 AM12:54 PM1:54 PM2:54 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM6:07 PM7:05 PM8:05 PM
Resort at Squaw Creek7:13 PM8:13 PM
Squaw Valley Road and Hwy 89 (across from Bus Shelter)7:59 AM8:59 AM9:59 AM10:59 AM11:59 AM12:59 PM1:59 PM2:59 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM6:12 PM7:20 PM8:20 PM
River Ranch8:05 AM9:05 AM10:05 AM11:05 AM12:05 PM1:05 PM2:05 PM3:05 PM4:18 PM5:18 PM6:18 PM7:23 PM8:23 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center8:15 AM9:15 AM10:15 AM11:15 AM12:15 PM1:15 PM2:15 PM3:15 PM4:28 PM5:28 PM6:28 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM