Service Alert: TART’s Spring Service Schedules Begin Monday, April 8, 2019. TART’s Free Night Service Resumes it’s Standard Spring Operating Schedule Until 10pm.

TART’s Highway 89 bus runs along the western shore of Lake Tahoe from Tahoe City to Truckee with additional stops in Squaw Valley. Early morning runs are extended, beginning at Crystal Bay.

Fares

Mainline, HWY 89, and HWY 267 Fares

 AdultReduced Fare*
Youth/Senior/Disabled
Senior = 60 years and older.
Youth = 6-12 years.
Children 5 and under ride free with a paying adult.
Medicare card holders eligible for half fare.
A 14 Day Pass is good for unlimited rides for 14 days from the date of first use.
A 30 Day Pass is good for unlimited rides for 30 days from the date of first use.
Youth Summer Pass - 18 and younger $10 with unlimited rides June 1 - August 31
One Way (Cash Fare)$1.75$0.85
ADA Taxi Program$3.50$3.50
Day Pass (24 hour)$3.50$1.75
10 Ride Pass$14.00$7.00
14-Day Pass$30.00$15.00
30-Day Pass$53.00$26.50
TART Highway 89 map

Timetables for TART Highway 89

Daily Service
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
— = No service at this stop
Sugar Pine Point State Park7:10 AM8:10 AM9:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:10 PM5:10 PM6:10 PM
Tahoma Post Office / Lodge7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM
Tahoma and PDQ Markets7:12 AM8:12 AM9:12 AM10:12 AM11:12 AM12:12 PM1:12 PM2:12 PM3:12 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM6:12 PM7:01 PM8:01 PM9:01 PM
Hwy 89 at Tahoe Ski Bowl Way7:14 AM8:14 AM9:14 AM10:14 AM11:14 AM12:14 PM1:14 PM2:14 PM3:14 PM4:14 PM5:14 PM6:14 PM7:08 PM8:08 PM9:08 PM
Homewood Mountain Resort7:10 PM8:10 PM9:10 PM
Hwy 89 and Grand Avenue7:16 AM8:16 AM9:16 AM10:16 AM11:16 AM12:16 PM1:16 PM2:16 PM3:16 PM4:16 PM5:16 PM6:16 PM7:12 PM8:12 PM9:12 PM
Hwy 89 and Sunnyside Lane7:21 AM8:21 AM9:21 AM10:21 AM11:21 AM12:21 PM1:21 PM2:21 PM3:21 PM4:21 PM5:21 PM6:21 PM7:14 PM8:14 PM9:14 PM
Sunnyside Resort7:15 PM8:15 PM9:15 PM
Granlibakken Resort
7:20 PM8:20 PM9:20 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center (Arrive)7:27 AM8:27 AM9:27 AM10:27 AM11:27 AM12:27 PM1:27 PM2:27 PM3:27 PM4:27 PM5:27 PM6:27 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM9:30 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center (Depart)6:01 AM6:31 AM7:31 AM8:01 AM8:31 AM9:01 AM9:31 AM10:01 AM10:31 AM11:01 AM11:31 AM12:01 PM12:31 PM1:01 PM1:31 PM2:01 PM2:31 PM3:01 PM3:31 PM4:01 PM4:31 PM5:01 PM5:31 PM6:01 PM6:31 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM
Tahoe City "Y"6:03 AM6:33 AM7:33 AM8:03 AM8:33 AM9:03 AM9:33 AM10:03 AM10:33 AM11:03 AM11:33 AM12:03 PM12:33 PM1:03 PM1:33 PM2:03 PM2:33 PM3:03 PM3:33 PM4:03 PM4:33 PM5:03 PM5:33 PM6:03 PM6:33 PM7:33 PM8:33 PM
Tahoe City Inn7:35 PM8:35 PM
HW 28 after Old Mill Road6:09 AM6:39 AM7:39 AM8:09 AM8:39 AM9:09 AM9:39 AM10:09 AM10:39 AM11:09 AM11:39 AM12:09 PM12:39 PM1:09 PM1:39 PM2:09 PM2:39 PM3:09 PM3:39 PM4:09 PM4:39 PM5:09 PM5:39 PM6:09 PM6:39 PM7:40 PM8:40 PM
Hwy 28 and Dollar Drive6:11 AM6:41 AM7:41 AM8:11 AM8:41 AM9:11 AM9:41 AM10:11 AM10:41 AM11:11 AM11:41 AM12:11 PM12:41 PM1:11 PM1:41 PM2:11 PM2:41 PM3:11 PM3:41 PM4:11 PM4:41 PM5:11 PM5:41 PM6:11 PM6:41 PM7:42 PM8:42 PM
Hwy 28 and Lardin Way6:12 AM6:42 AM7:42 AM8:12 AM8:42 AM9:12 AM9:42 AM10:12 AM10:42 AM11:12 AM11:42 AM12:12 PM12:42 PM1:12 PM1:42 PM2:12 PM2:42 PM3:12 PM3:42 PM4:12 PM4:42 PM5:12 PM5:42 PM6:12 PM6:42 PM7:45 PM8:45 PM
Carnelian Bay6:14 AM6:44 AM7:44 AM8:14 AM8:44 AM9:14 AM9:44 AM10:14 AM10:44 AM11:14 AM11:44 AM12:14 PM12:44 PM1:14 PM1:44 PM2:14 PM2:44 PM3:14 PM3:44 PM4:14 PM4:44 PM5:14 PM5:44 PM6:14 PM6:44 PM7:48 PM8:48 PM
Hwy 28 and Stag Drive6:16 AM6:46 AM7:46 AM8:16 AM8:46 AM9:16 AM9:46 AM10:16 AM10:46 AM11:16 AM11:46 AM12:16 PM12:46 PM1:16 PM1:46 PM2:16 PM2:46 PM3:16 PM3:46 PM4:16 PM4:46 PM5:16 PM5:46 PM6:16 PM6:46 PM7:52 PM8:52 PM
Hwy 28 and Secline Street6:22 AM6:52 AM7:52 AM8:22 AM8:52 AM9:22 AM9:52 AM10:22 AM10:52 AM11:22 AM11:52 AM12:22 PM12:52 PM1:22 PM1:52 PM2:22 PM2:52 PM3:22 PM3:52 PM4:22 PM4:52 PM5:22 PM5:52 PM6:22 PM6:52 PM7:56 PM8:56 PM
Crystal Bay Club6:30 AM7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM
Hwy 28 and Martis Peak Road6:35 AM7:05 AM7:35 AM8:05 AM8:35 AM9:05 AM9:35 AM10:05 AM10:35 AM11:05 AM11:35 AM12:05 PM12:35 PM1:05 PM1:35 PM2:05 PM2:35 PM3:05 PM3:35 PM4:05 PM4:35 PM5:05 PM5:35 PM6:05 PM6:35 PM7:05 PM
Hwy 28 before Village Boulevard6:37 AM7:07 AM7:37 AM8:07 AM8:37 AM9:07 AM9:37 AM10:07 AM10:37 AM11:07 AM11:37 AM12:07 PM12:37 PM1:07 PM1:37 PM2:07 PM2:37 PM3:07 PM3:37 PM4:07 PM4:37 PM5:07 PM5:37 PM6:07 PM6:37 PM7:07 PM
Southwood Boulevard (Skate Park)6:38 AM7:08 AM7:38 AM8:08 AM8:38 AM9:08 AM9:38 AM10:08 AM10:38 AM11:08 AM11:38 AM12:08 PM12:38 PM1:08 PM1:38 PM2:08 PM2:38 PM3:08 PM3:38 PM4:08 PM4:38 PM5:08 PM5:38 PM6:08 PM6:38 PM7:08 PM
Lakeshore Drive (Hyatt)6:42 AM7:12 AM7:42 AM8:12 AM8:42 AM9:12 AM9:42 AM10:12 AM10:42 AM11:12 AM11:42 AM12:12 PM12:42 PM1:12 PM1:42 PM2:12 PM2:42 PM3:12 PM3:42 PM4:12 PM4:42 PM5:12 PM5:42 PM6:12 PM6:42 PM7:12 PM
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
— = No service at this stop
Truckee Depot7:30 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM
Tahoe Forest Medical Offices7:32 AM8:32 AM9:32 AM10:32 AM11:32 AM12:32 PM1:32 PM2:32 PM3:32 PM4:32 PM5:32 PM
Gateway Center/Safeway Bus Shelter7:33 AM8:33 AM9:33 AM10:33 AM11:33 AM12:33 PM1:33 PM2:33 PM3:33 PM4:33 PM5:33 PM
Crossroads Center/Post Office7:34 AM8:34 AM9:34 AM10:34 AM11:34 AM12:34 PM1:34 PM2:34 PM3:34 PM4:34 PM5:34 PM
Hwy 89 and West River Street7:35 AM8:35 AM9:35 AM10:35 AM11:35 AM12:35 PM1:35 PM2:35 PM3:35 PM4:35 PM5:35 PM
Squaw Valley Road and Hwy 89 (Bus Shelter)7:47 AM8:47 AM9:47 AM10:47 AM11:47 AM12:47 PM1:47 PM2:47 PM3:47 PM4:47 PM5:47 PM
Squaw Valley Clock Tower7:52 AM8:52 AM9:52 AM10:52 AM11:52 AM12:52 PM1:52 PM2:52 PM4:05 PM5:05 PM6:05 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM
Village at Squaw Valley - East7:54 AM8:54 AM9:54 AM10:54 AM11:54 AM12:54 PM1:54 PM2:54 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM6:07 PM7:05 PM8:05 PM
Resort at Squaw Creek7:13 PM8:13 PM
Squaw Valley Road and Hwy 89 (across from Bus Shelter)7:59 AM8:59 AM9:59 AM10:59 AM11:59 AM12:59 PM1:59 PM2:59 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM6:12 PM7:20 PM8:20 PM
River Ranch8:05 AM9:05 AM10:05 AM11:05 AM12:05 PM1:05 PM2:05 PM3:05 PM4:18 PM5:18 PM6:18 PM7:23 PM8:23 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center8:15 AM9:15 AM10:15 AM11:15 AM12:15 PM1:15 PM2:15 PM3:15 PM4:28 PM5:28 PM6:28 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM