TART Highway 89 – TART
Service Alert: Tuesday 7/7/20 – Last West Shore Departure from Tahoe City Transit Center will be 9:30pm. Last Return from the West Shore will be 10pm. Regular Schedules will resume Wednesday 7/8/20. ***Please Avoid the Spread of COVID-19 When Using TART – Wear a Face Covering, Load Through the Rear Door When Feasible, & Practice Social Distancing.

TART’s Highway 89 bus runs along the western shore of Lake Tahoe from Tahoe City to Truckee with additional stops in Squaw Valley. Early morning runs are extended, beginning at Crystal Bay.

Fares

Mainline, HWY 89, and HWY 267 Fares

 TART Regional Route FaresFree to all Passengers
TART Highway 89 map

Timetables for TART Highway 89

Daily Service
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
Tahoe Biltmore (Crystal Bay)6:00 AM7:00 AM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM10:00 PM11:00 PM
Hwy 28 and Fox Street6:03 AM7:03 AM7:03 PM8:03 PM9:03 PM10:03 PM11:03 PM
Hwy 28 and Dollar Hill Drive6:15 AM7:15 AM7:18 PM8:18 PM9:18 PM10:18 PM11:18 PM
Hwy 28 and Red Cedar Street (Boatworks Mall)7:25 PM8:25 PM9:25 PM10:25 PM11:25 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center6:30 AM7:30 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:30 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM9:30 PM10:30 PM11:30 PM
Squaw Valley Road and Hwy 89 (Bus Shelter)6:39 AM7:39 AM8:39 AM9:39 AM10:39 AM11:39 AM12:39 PM1:39 PM2:39 PM3:59 PM4:59 PM5:39 PM6:39 PM7:40 PM8:40 PM9:40 PM10:40 PM11:40 PM
Resort at Squaw Creek
7:47 PM8:47 PM9:47 PM10:47 PM11:47 PM
Squaw Valley Clock Tower (Arrive)6:44 AM7:44 AM8:44 AM9:44 AM10:44 AM11:44 AM12:44 PM1:44 PM2:44 PM4:04 PM5:04 PM5:44 PM6:44 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM10:00 PM11:00 PM12:00 PM
Squaw Valley Clock Tower (Depart)6:44 AM7:44 AM8:44 AM9:44 AM10:44 AM11:44 AM12:44 PM1:44 PM2:44 PM4:04 PM5:04 PM
Village at Squaw Valley - East6:46 AM7:46 AM8:46 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM11:46 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM4:06 PM5:06 PM
Squaw Valley Road and Hwy 89 (across from Bus Shelter)6:52 AM7:52 AM8:52 AM9:52 AM10:52 AM11:52 AM12:52 PM1:52 PM2:52 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM
Highway 89 and West River Street7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:20 PM5:20 PM
Bank of America (across from Safeway)7:02 AM8:02 AM9:02 AM10:02 AM11:02 AM12:02 PM1:02 PM2:02 PM3:02 PM4:22 PM5:22 PM
Tahoe Forest Hospital Cancer Center7:03 AM8:03 AM9:03 AM10:03 AM11:03 AM12:03 PM1:03 PM2:03 PM3:03 PM4:23 PM5:23 PM
Truckee Depot7:10 AM8:10 AM9:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM
— = No service at this stop
Scroll to see full schedule → Free night service shown in blue
Truckee Depot7:30 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM
Tahoe Forest Medical Offices7:32 AM8:32 AM9:32 AM10:32 AM11:32 AM12:32 PM1:32 PM2:32 PM3:32 PM4:32 PM5:32 PM
Gateway Center/Safeway Bus Shelter7:33 AM8:33 AM9:33 AM10:33 AM11:33 AM12:33 PM1:33 PM2:33 PM3:33 PM4:33 PM5:33 PM
Crossroads Center/Post Office7:34 AM8:34 AM9:34 AM10:34 AM11:34 AM12:34 PM1:34 PM2:34 PM3:34 PM4:34 PM5:34 PM
Hwy 89 and West River Street7:35 AM8:35 AM9:35 AM10:35 AM11:35 AM12:35 PM1:35 PM2:35 PM3:35 PM4:35 PM5:35 PM
Squaw Valley Road and Hwy 89 (Bus Shelter)7:47 AM8:47 AM9:47 AM10:47 AM11:47 AM12:47 PM1:47 PM2:47 PM3:47 PM4:47 PM5:47 PM
Squaw Valley Clock Tower7:52 AM8:52 AM9:52 AM10:52 AM11:52 AM12:52 PM1:52 PM2:52 PM4:05 PM5:05 PM6:05 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM10:00 PM11:00 PM
Village at Squaw Valley - East7:54 AM8:54 AM9:54 AM10:54 AM11:54 AM12:54 PM1:54 PM2:54 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM6:07 PM7:05 PM8:05 PM9:05 PM10:05 PM11:05 PM
Resort at Squaw Creek7:13 PM8:13 PM9:13 PM10:13 PM11:13 PM
Squaw Valley Road and Hwy 89 (across from Bus Shelter)7:59 AM8:59 AM9:59 AM10:59 AM11:59 AM12:59 PM1:59 PM2:59 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM6:12 PM7:20 PM8:20 PM9:20 PM10:20 PM11:20 PM
River Ranch8:05 AM9:05 AM10:05 AM11:05 AM12:05 PM1:05 PM2:05 PM3:05 PM4:18 PM5:18 PM6:18 PM7:23 PM8:23 PM9:23 PM10:23 PM11:23 PM
Tahoe City Transit Center8:15 AM9:15 AM10:15 AM11:15 AM12:15 PM1:15 PM2:15 PM3:15 PM4:28 PM5:28 PM6:28 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM9:30 PM10:30 PM11:30 PM
— = No service at this stop